>
>
La Casa Di Via Marzulli

La Casa Di Via Marzulli

127 Via Marzulli, Acireale, Italy

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 9
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 10
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 11
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 12
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 13
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 14
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 15
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 16
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 17
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 18
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 19
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 20
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 21
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 22
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 23
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 24
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 25
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 26
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 27
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 28
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 29
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 30
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 31
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 32
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 33
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 34
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 35
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 36
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 37
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 38
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 39
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 40
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 41
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 42
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 43
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 44
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 45
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 46
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 47
  • La Casa Di Via Marzulli - Apartment - Ground Floor - 48
Guests: 4
Area: 61 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment is equipped with air conditioning, a washing machine, soundproof walls as well as a tea and coffee maker. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
View:
Quiet street view
Media & Technology:
Streaming service (like Netflix)
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chiosco Wagner Cafè F.lli Indelicato
1.8 km
Eni Café
2 km
Tosto Franco
2.2 km
Vecchio Teatro
450 m
Antica Marina Palazzo Romeo
300 m
The Mescan
400 m
Public transport
Galatea Metro Station
15 km
Acireale
3.5 km
Guardia-Mangano-Santa Venerina
7 km
Giuffrida Metro Station
14 km
Ski lifts
Seggiovia Biposto Monti Silvestri - Capannina
29 km
Telecabina Rifugio Sapienza - Montagnola
29 km
Sciovia Piccolo Rifugio - Montagnola Platter
28 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Capo Mulini beach
5 km
Acitrezza Beach
7 km
Spiaggia di Santa Tecla
3.6 km
Closest airports
Catania Fontanarossa Airport
22 km
Naval Air Station Sigonella
40 km
Natural Beauty
Etna Region
0 m
Timpa di Acireale
3 km

Facilities - La Casa Di Via Marzulli

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
22:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 22:30.

What is the location of La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

The property is located at 127 Via Marzulli, Acireale, Italy.

What are the prices at La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

Room prices at La Casa Di Via Marzulli are available once you select your dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

There are dining options near La Casa Di Via Marzulli, including Vecchio Teatro, Antica Marina Palazzo Romeo and The Mescan.

Is an airport transfer service available at La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La Casa Di Via Marzulli.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Monte Ceraulo (11.1 km), Monte Etna (9.4 km), Piazza di Fleri (7.5 km) and Piazza di Pisano (7.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is La Casa Di Via Marzulli from the city center?

The distance from the center of Acireale to the apartment is around 300 m.

What room options are available at La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

Only Apartment - Ground Floor rooms can be booked at La Casa Di Via Marzulli.

Is parking available at La Casa Di Via Marzulli for a fee?

Guests can use parking facilities at La Casa Di Via Marzulli for a fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Casa Di Via Marzulli?

The team at La Casa Di Via Marzulli communicates with guests in Italian.

What mobility-related services does La Casa Di Via Marzulli offer?

Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at La Casa Di Via Marzulli for added convenience.

How many kilometres separate La Casa Di Via Marzulli from the airport?

Guests will find Catania Fontanarossa Airport located some 22 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!